Wednesday, January 7, 2015

2 0 1 5 F U C K Y A

Yep I'm still around. I took a little break from the blog but I feel ready to get back to it. Life took a funny little turn and shook me up and spit me out. I've been dealing with a lot of shit, a lot. It's been some of the worst crap I've ever dealt with but it's also changed my life.  A lot for the better and maybe some for the worst. I'm dealing with myself and my demons and whatever else gets thrown at me for the first time ever. I'm ready to take life by the balls!!! This space used to be for me to just vent and share my life and I feel like I want that back. 

So happy new year and cheers to 2015!!!!

1 comment: